IASS Executive Committee Members 2014-2017

Algeria: Faisal Sahbi

Argentina: Rosa María Ravera, José Luis Fernández

Australia: Horst Ruthrof, Susan Petrilli

Austria:  Gloria Withalm, Gabriele Jutz

Azerbaijan: Rahilya Geybullayeva

Bahrein: Abdelkader Fidouh

Belgium: André Helbo, Jean-Marie Klinkenberg

Benin: Etienne Vodouhe, Joseph Houngbe Ezin

Bosnia: Fatima Festic

Brazil: Antonio Roberto Chiachiri Filho, Simonetta Persichetti

Bulgaria: Bogdan I. Bogdanov, Maria N. Popova

Burkina Faso: Michel Muriel Kabré, Muriel Compaoré

Cameroon: Jean Prosper Mbala, Jean-Claude Mbarga

Canada: Stephanie Walsh Matthews, Martin Lefebvre

Central Africa Republic: Jean Dako, Joseph Patassé

Chile: Rafael del Villar Muñoz, Elisabeth Parra

China:  Jie Zhang, Yongxiang Wang

Côte-dIvoire: Brahiman Saganogo, Mamadou Touré

Colombia: Neyla Pardo, Armando Silva

Congo Democratic Republic: Roger Sassou Moamba, Calvin Mamoni

Congo Popular Republic: Kazadi Muamba, Kakoko Muamba

Croatia: Vladimir Biti, Niksa Gligo

Czech Republic: Jarmila Doubravová, Vit Gvozdiak,

Cyprus: Evripides Zantides, Stefani Stylianou

Denmark:  Frederik Stjernfelt, Jesper Hoffmeyer

Ecuador: Nelson Reinoso

Egypt: Khaled Salem

Estonia: Timo Maran, Peeter Torop

Finland: Pirjo Kukkonen. Altti Kuusamo

France: François Jost, Jacques Fontanille

Gabon: Gustave Mazambini, Laurent Oye Nguema

Ghana: John Mensah Madem, John Kwamé

Guinea Equatorial: Manuel Ondo Bita, Ocháa Ndongo

Guinea-Conakry: Souleymane Cissé, Souley Bah

Georgia: Tomas V. Gamkrelidze

Germany: Martin Krampen, Roland Posner

Great Britain: Paul Cobley , Terry Taylor-Threadgold

Guatemala: Oscar, F. Jaramillo, Carlos A. Velázquez

Greece: Evangelos Kourdis, Georgios Damaskinidis

Hungary: Mihaly Szívós, Vilmos Voigt

India: Rajan Gurukkal, Ahmed Nizar

Iran: Hamid Reza Shairi, Ali Abassi

Ireland: David Scott, Robin Fuller

Israel: Orly Goldwasser, Rakefet Sela-Sheffy

Italy: Massimo Leone,  Patrizia Violi

Japan: Hisashi Muroi; Hiroshi Yoshioka

Kazakhstan: Anuar Galiev

Kenya: Josua Arap, John Moses Arap

Korea (South): Hyosup Song, Sung-do Kim

Latvia: Daina Teters

Lithuania: Lina Navickaité-Martinelli, Gintauté Zemaityté

Macedonia: Kata Kulavkova, Vladimir Martinovski

Mali: Mohamed Toumani, Mohamed Toumba

Morocco: Mohamed Bernoussi, Hamid El Azoui

México: Roberto Flores, Adrian Gimate-Welsh

Moldova: Victoria Fonari, Theodor Magder

Netherlands: Dinda L. Gorlée, Marga van Mechelen

Nigeria: Oku John Obafemi, John Akuachere

Norway: Morten Tønnessen, Drude von der Fehr

Peru: Celia Rubina Oscar Quesada

Poland:  Zdzislaw Wasik

Portugal: Isabel Marcos, Norma Tasca

Puerto Rico: Eliseo Colón Zayas

Dominican Republic: Odalis G. Pérez, José Enrique Delmonte.

Romania: Solomon Marcus, Mariana Net.

Russia: Inna Merkoulova, Ilya Utekhin

Serbia and Montenegro: Gordana Jovanovik

Senegal: Omar Sy, Mohamed Kalidou

Slovakia: L’ubomir Plesník, Tibor Zilka

Slovenia: Jurij Fikfak, Janez Justin

South Africa: Keyan G. Tomaselli, Kobus Marais

Spain: Félix Ríos,  Cristina Peñamarín

Sweden:  Göran Sonesson, Lars-Henrik Stäl

Switzerland: Ursula Bäler, Peter Fröhlicher

Taiwan: Hsin-Chich Tsai

Chad: Garga Hamidou, Mohaman Ousmanou

Togo: Dieudonné Adotevi, Mustapha Moreire

Tunisia: Mami Ridha, Adel Kheder

Turkey: Fatima Erkman, Zeynep Onur

Uruguay: Fernando Andacht, Andrés Pavallada

USA: John Deely, Marcel Danesi

Uzbekistan: Lyudmila Vyacheslavovna

Venezuela: José Enrique Finol, Rocco Mangieri

Vietnam: Trinh Ba Dinh


IASS Executive Committee Members 2009-2014

National Representatives

Argentina: Claudio F. Guerri, Rosa María Ravera
Australia: Horst Ruthrof, Susan Petrilli
Austria:  Gloria Withalm
Azerbaijan: Rahilya Geybullayeva
Belgium: André Helbo, Jean-Marie Klinkenberg
Benin: Etienne Vodouhe, Joseph Houngbe Ezin
Bosnia: Fatima Festic
Brazil: Antonio Roberto Chiachiri Filho, Eufrasio Prates
Bulgaria: Bogdan I. Bogdanov, Maria N. Popova
Burkina Faso: Michel Muriel Kabré, Muriel Compaoré
Cameroon: Jean Prosper Mbala, Jean-Claude Mbarga
Canada: Marcel Danesi, Martin Lefebvre
Central Africa Republic: Jean Dako
Chile: Hugo Carrasco Muñoz, Rafael del Villar Muñoz
China: Youzheng Li, Jie Zhang
Côte-d’Ivoire: Brahiman Saganogo
Colombia: Neyla Pardo, Armando Silva
Congo Democratic Republic: Roger Sassou Moamba
Congo Popular Republic: Kazadi Muamba
Croatia: Vladimir Biti, Niksa Gligo
Czech Republic: Jarmila Doubravová, Vit Grozdiak
Cyprus: Euripides Zantides
Denmark: Peer Bundgaard, Frederik Stjernfelt
Egypt: Khaled Salem
Estonia: Kaie Kotov, Peeter Torop
Finland: Pirjo Kukkonen. Altti Kuusamo
France: Ivan Darrault-Harris, François Jost
Gabon: Gustave Mazambini, Laurent Oye Nguema
Ghana: John Mensah Madem
Guinea Ecuatorial: Manuel Ondo Bita, Ocháa Ndongo
Guinée Conakry: Souleymane Cissé
Georgia: Tomas V. Gamkrelidze
Germany: Martin Krampen, Roland Posner
Great Britain: Paul Cobley , Terry Taylor-Threadgold
Guatemala: Oscar, F. Jaramillo, Carlos A. Velázquez
Greece: Evangelos Kourdis, Georgios Damaskinidis
Hungary: Mihaly Szívós, Vilmos Voigt
India: Rajan Gurukkal, Ahmed Nizar
Ireland: David Scott, Dermot Moram
Israel: Orly Goldwasser, Rakefet Sela-Sheffy
Italy: Massimo Leone, Romana Rutelli
Iran: Hamid Reza Shairi
Japan: Hisashi Muroi; Hiroshi Yoshioka
Kazakhastan: Anuar Galiev
Kenya: Josua Arap
Korea (South): Hyosup Song, Sung-do Kim
Latvia: Daina Teters
Macedonia: Kata Kulavkova, Vladimir Martinovski
Mali: Mohamed Toumani
Maroc: Mohamed Bernoussi
México: Roberto Flores, Adrian Gimate-Welsh
Moldova: Victoria Fonari, Theodor Magder
Netherlands: Dinda L. Gorlée, Marga van Mechelen
Nigeria: Oku John Obafemi
Norway: John Ole Askedal, Drude von der Fehr
Poland: Leon Koj e Zdzislaw Wasik
Portugal: José Augusto Mourão, Isabel Marcos
Puerto Rico: Eliseo Colón Zayas
Romania: Solomon Marcus, Mariana Net
Russia: Sergej V. Chebanov, Sergej A. Krylov
Serbia and Montenegro: Gordana Jovanovik
Senegal: Omar Sy
Slovakia: L’ubomir Plesník, Tibor Zilka
Slovenia: Jurij Fikfak, Janez Justin
South Africa: Pieter Fourie, Keyan G. Tomaselli
Spain: Félix Ríos, José Romera Castillo
Sweden: Göran Rossholm, Göran Sonesson
Switzerland: Ursula Bäler, Peter Fröhlicher
Taiwan: Hsin-Chich Tsai
Tchad: Garga Hamidou
Togo: Dieudonné Adotevi
Tunisie: Dhouha Abid, Mami Ridha
Turkey: Fatima Erkman, Zeynep Onur
Uruguay: Fernando Andacht, Andrés Pavallada
USA: John Deely, Richard L. Lanigan
Uzbekistán: Lyudmila Vyacheslavovna
Venezuela: José Enrique Finol, Rocco Mangieri
Vietnam: Trinh Ba Dinh

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *