IASS/AIS Executive Committee Members 2019-2022

Algeria: Faisal Sahbi
Argentina: Claudio Guerri, José Luis Fernández
Australia: Horst Ruthrof, Susan Petrilli
Austria: Gloria Withalm, Gabriele Jutz
Azerbaijan: Rahilya Geybullayeva
Bahrain: Abdelkader Fidouh
Belgium: André Helbo, Jean-Marie Klinkenberg
Benin: Etienne Vodouhe, Joseph Houngbe Ezin
Bolivia: Victor Quelca
Bosnia: Fatima Festic
Brazil: Antonio Roberto Chiachiri Filho, Maria Ogécia Drigo
Bulgaria: Reni Yankova, Maria N. Popova
Burkina Faso: Michel Muriel Kabré, Muriel Compaoré
Cameroon: Jean Prosper Mbala, Jean-Claude Mbarga
Canada: Stephanie Walsh Matthews, Martin Lefebvre
Central Africa Republic: Jean Dako, Joseph Patassé
Chad: Garga Hamidou, Mohaman Ousmanou
Chile: Rafael del Villar Muñoz, Elisabeth Parra
China: Jie Zhang, Yongxiang Wang
Colombia: Neyla Pardo, Bianca Suárez-Puerta
Congo Democratic Republic: Roger Sassou Moamba, Calvin Mamoni
Congo Popular Republic: Kazadi Muamba, Kakoko Muamba
Côte-d’Ivoire: Brahiman Saganogo, Mamadou Touré
Croatia: Vladimir Biti, Niksa Gligo
Cuba: Mariluz León Ávila, Juan Ramírez Martínez
Cyprus: Evripides Zantides, Stefani Stylianou
Czechia: Jarmila Doubravová, Vit Gvozdiak,
Denmark: Frederik Stjernfelt
Dominican Republic: Odalis G. Pérez, José Enrique Delmonte
Ecuador: Nelson Reinoso
Egypt: Khaled Salem
Estonia: Timo Maran, Peeter Torop
Finland: Pirjo Kukkonen, Altti Kuusamo
France: François Jost, Jacques Fontanille
Gabon: Gustave Mazambini, Laurent Oye Nguema
Ghana: John Mensah Madem, John Kwamé
Guinea Equatorial: Manuel Ondo Bita, Ocháa Ndongo
GuineaConakry: Souleymane Cissé, Souley Bah
Georgia: Tomas V. Gamkrelidze
Germany: Roland Posner
Great Britain: Paul Cobley, Andrew Stables
Guatemala: Oscar, F. Jaramillo, Carlos A. Velázquez
Greece: Evangelos Kourdis, Georgios Damaskinidis
Hungary: Mihaly Szívós, Vilmos Voigt
India: Rajan Gurukkal, Seema Khanwalkar
Iran: Hamid Reza Shairi, Ali Abassi
Ireland: David Scott, Robin Fuller
Israel: Orly Goldwasser, Rakefet Sela-Sheffy
Italy: Massimo Leone, Patrizia Violi
Japan: Hisashi Muroi; Hiroshi Yoshioka
Kazakhstan: Anuar Galiev
Kenya: Josua Arap, John Moses Arap
Korea (South): Hyosup Song, Sung-do Kim
Latvia: Daina Teters
Lithuania: Lina Navickaité-Martinelli, Gintauté Zemaityté
Mali: Mohamed Toumani, Mohamed Toumba
México: Roberto Flores, Adrian Gimate-Welsh
Morocco: Mohamed Bernoussi, Hamid El Azoui
Moldova: Victoria Fonari, Theodor Magder
Netherlands: Dinda L. Gorlée, Marga van Mechelen
Nigeria: Oku John Obafemi, John Akuachere
North Macedonia: Kata Kulavkova, Vladimir Martinovski
Norway: Morten Tønnessen, Drude von der Fehr
Peru: Celia Rubina, Jose Garcia-Contto
Poland: Zdzislaw Wasik, Tadeusz Ciecierski
Portugal: Isabel Marcos, Norma Tasca
Puerto Rico: Eliseo Colón Zayas
Romania: Nicolae-Sorin Drăgan, Mariana Net
Russia: Inna Merkoulova, Ilya Utekhin
Senegal: Omar Sy, Mohamed Kalidou
Serbia and Montenegro: Gordana Jovanovik
Slovakia: L’ubomir Plesník, Tibor Zilka
Slovenia: Jurij Fikfak
South Africa: Keyan G. Tomaselli, Kobus Marais
Spain: Félix Ríos, Cristina Peñamarín
Sweden: Göran Sonesson, Gunnar Sandin
Switzerland: Alain Perusset, Peter Fröhlicher
Taiwan: Hsin-Chich Tsai
Togo: Dieudonné Adotevi, Mustapha Moreire
Tunisia: Mami Ridha, Adel Kheder
Turkey: Fatima Erkman, Zeynep Onur
Uruguay: Fernando Andacht, Andrés Parallada
USA: Farouk Seif, Winfried Kudszus
Uzbekistan: Lyudmila Vyacheslavovna
Venezuela: José Enrique Finol, Rocco Mangieri
Vietnam: Trinh Ba Dinh, Dinh Hong Hai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.